RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$329,000

76-66 Austin St Unit 5K

Queens, NY, 11375
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$429/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$2,162/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$1,751
  • Property tax (est.)$302
  • Home insurance (est.)$110

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
45 days
Last price change
Down $10,000 (2.9%)
Listed
Mar 28, 2026
Photos
11 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1931
Stories
6
Total units
98
Residential units
98
Building area
2.82 ac
Lot size
30,000 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026diff
$329,000for sale
May 4, 2026Initial record
$339,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations4 open

34 total recorded against the building

HPD violations11 open

1 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents138

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)21,726

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11375

  • Illegal Parking2,475
  • HEAT/HOT WATER1,999
  • Noise - Residential1,741
  • Street Condition1,247
  • Blocked Driveway1,234

Recent DOB

  • Sep 6, 2019V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · ACC1-(OTHER BLDGS TYPES) - ELEVATOR AFFIRMATION OF CORRECTION ELEVATORREQUIRED
  • Dec 30, 2016V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · FISP-FACADE SAFETY PROGRAM FACADE REQUIRED
  • Dec 15, 2016V*-DOB VIOLATION - Resolved · E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED
  • Jul 27, 2015V*-DOB VIOLATION - Resolved · E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED

Recent HPD

  • May 7, 2026Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...
  • May 8, 2025Class A · § 53, 187, 231 M/D LAW AND DEPARTMENT RULES AND REGULATIONS. PROVIDE A SHOE PROPERLY SECURED TO BOTTOM OF STRING OF DROPLADDER AT 2ND STACK FROM NORTH AT EAST AT FIRE ESCAPE
  • Sep 15, 2024Class B · § 27-2005 HMC: PROPERLY REPAIR OR REPLACE THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE FRAME AND MECHANICAL DOOR LOCK SET IN THE ENTRANCE LOCATED AT APT 2K, 2nd STORY, 2nd APARTMENT FROM EAST AT SOUTH
  • Sep 15, 2024Class B · § 27-2026 ADMIN. CODE: REMOVE ALL OBSTRUCTIONS AND REPAIR ALL DEFECTS IN WATERCLOSET IN THE BATHROOM LOCATED AT APT 2K, 2nd STORY, 2nd APARTMENT FROM EAST AT SOUTH