RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$485,000

181C Edgewater Park Unit C

Bronx, NY, 10465
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,357Sqft
$357$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 181C Edgewater Park this exquisite home is nestled in the enchanting Edgewater Park Community- built in 2008 this immaculate property offers a blend of luxury and convenience. Step into a breathtaking open layout, featuring sliding doors that lead to a newly crafted stone patio, an entertainer's paradise. This charming abode boasts 3 bedrooms, including one conveniently located on the main floor plus 1st floor bathroom. The entire space gleaming with hardwood floors, flowing with natural sunlight - with a kitchen that is a chef's dream with ample cabinetry, a full pantry, generous counter space and stainless-steel appliances & lovely backsplash with glass decorative cabinets, living room for relaxing with built in's. 2nd level: Primary bedroom with walk in closet & Juliet style deck to enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine and look at the stunning & serene water views plus skylight which is moisture sensitive & will automatically close such a great feature, 2nd bedroom with 2 full closets, bathroom, laundry room and attic for additional storage. Plus, radiant heat offering comfort throughout the season. Fully fenced in property with pavers & beautiful perennial garden - enjoy the front yard or side yard to BBQ and entertain. Also includes a basement for storage. Enjoy the many amenities this community offers: Private Beach, Security & Cameras, Playground, Track, Basketball Court, Volunteer Fire House, Community Center, Deli, Corporation on Premises & NYC Express bus pick up and drop off right in the community and local buses & ample parking in the lots. - this is more than a home, it's a lifestyle. Come experience it for yourself.