RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,000

635 Revere Ave

Bronx, NY, 10465
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,330Sqft
$526$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 635 Revere Ave., located in the heart of Throggs Neck! This cozy single-family home is perfect for a first-time home buyer. The main level features a spacious living room, and a bright updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and direct access to a large deck- ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs offers a generous primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, plenty of closet space, and a full bath. The finished basement provides great additional living space, including an extra bedroom and full bathroom. Complete with parking and conveniently located near Throggs Neck shops, restaurants, public transportation (Bx40, Bx42, and express BxM9 buses), and major highways- making commuting a breeze! The perfect home to start and grow!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+12%

$526/sqft vs a nearby median of $468/sqft.

Nearby median$468/sqft