RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$234,999

2251 Knapp St Apt 5A

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,100Sqft
$214$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious 3-Bedroom Coop for Sale in Sheepshead Bay - Bright, Airy, and Well-Maintained! Located on the 5th floor of a well-kept building, this charming 3-bedroom coop offers a smart and functional layout that includes a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, three generously sized bedrooms-all with closets-and a full bathroom. Excellent natural light with southern exposure in the living room and kitchen, and eastern exposure in the bedrooms with Windows in every room, Abundant closet space, Well-maintained building with a landscaped courtyard, Laundry room in building, 100% owner-occupied building (no subletting allowed), Cats allowed (no dogs) Monthly Maintenance $1,392.35 includes everything: Electricity, gas, heat, water, sewage, property taxes, and upkeep of all common areas. Additional Fees:Air Conditioner: $23.40/month, Dishwasher: $24.00/month Parking and Storage: Waitlist Location: Ideally situated near local restaurants, shopping, schools, houses of worship, and public transportation. This coop offers great value, peace of mind, and a true sense of community. Come take a look and make it yours today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-29%

$214/sqft vs a nearby median of $302/sqft.

Nearby median$302/sqft