RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,799,000

2408 E 13th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
1.5Baths
1,680Sqft
$1071$/sqft

Listing Notes

2408-2412 East 13th Street. Wonderful opportunity to own this fully detached house Sitting on an extra spacious property in Prime location. This Lot is a massive 5459Sq Ft Spanning from Sheepshead Bay road to East 13th with full access from both streets. In the heart of Sheepshead Bay area with high visibility and easy access. Minutes from public transportation, Major highways, and other amenities. Build your dream home or an investment project with R4 zoning and 4 addresses: 2408-2412 East 13th Street and 1163-1167 Sheepshead Bay Road. Great potential with ample possibilities. The building on the property is currently set up as a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom duplex with an attic and a full basement. The basement has a separate entrance from the side of the house. One car detached garage and a Private driveway. Extremely large beautiful side garden with so much to offer a private buyer wanting to enjoy this beautiful land or a savvy investor looking to maximize a wonderful investment. Low yearly taxes of $3227. Minutes from great schools, Beautiful Parks, Shopping centers and major banks and the Subway Q line at the Neck Road station. A short distance from Manhattan. This is a once in a life time opportunity, CALL TODAY.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+78%

$1071/sqft vs a nearby median of $603/sqft.

Nearby median$603/sqft