RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,050,000

24-01 Queens Plz N Unit 404

Queens, NY, 11101
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
629Sqft
$1669$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this brand new 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at Radiant, a striking new luxury condominium and one of the most architecturally significant buildings to come to Long Island City. Residents enjoy elegantly designed and expertly crafted interiors that are airy, refined, and bright. Lofty 9'5 ceiling heights expand the sense of openness and elevate the home's overall elegance. The layout begins with an open-concept living room, dining room, and kitchen with gorgeous hardwood floors and oversized windows with west exposure. The kitchen embodies contemporary design, blending soothing organic tones and high-end finishes without sacrificing functionality. Features include custom wood-paneled cabinetry, stylish marble countertops, a chic square tile backsplash, and fully-integrated Bosch appliances. The bedroom has a large reach-in closet and easy access to a pristine full bathroom adorned with patterned floor tiles, a custom wood-paneled vanity, an oversized vanity mirror with integrated LED lighting, radiant heated floors, and a deep tub with rain and handheld showerheads. A stacked washer/dryer completes this bespoke home. Crafted by the award-winning architect and design teams of ODA and Paris Forino, Radiant rises 19 stories and features a textured, gently curving undulating facade interspersed with protruding terraces and setback windows. The building offers a wide selection of curated amenities for discerning lifestyle preferences. Health and wellness spaces include a tranquil Finnish sauna, basketball court, and sun-splashed fitness center with cardio and weight training equipment. There are several lounges with plush seating, including a spacious glass-enclosed rooftop club with a fully-equipped kitchen, co-working area, game room, and children's playroom. Outdoor areas include a ping pong courtyard and a sublime rooftop terrace with a grilling station and incredible views of the Manhattan skyline. There is also a virtual golf simulator, bicycle storage room, and dog washing rooms to complete this exquisite collection of amenities. Situated in an emerging residential enclave in Long Island City, Radiant is moments from numerous restaurants, bars, cafes, and shops. MoMA PS1, Brooklyn Boulders, Queensbridge Park, Target, and Murray Playground are all a few blocks away. Accessible subway lines include the 7/E/R/N/W/M/F. Pets are allowed.