RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$385,000

2930 W 5th St Unit E2

Brooklyn, NY, 11224
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
900Sqft
$428$/sqft

Listing Notes

Brighton Beach - Trump Village Section 4 Spacious 2 -bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on the 2nd floor facing the courtyard. Featuring an updated kitchen, renovated bathroom, laminated floors, and custom closets throughout. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet. Located in a very well-kept building with 24-hour security, on-site superintendent, laundry facilities, and a children's playroom. Maintenance includes all major utilities. Each A/C is $25 per month. Parking is available for purchase within the complex or wait list. Convenient location, near transportation, stores, restaurants, park, minutes to the beach.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-8.7%

$428/sqft vs a nearby median of $469/sqft.

Nearby median$469/sqft