RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$625,000

1807 66th St Apt 4B

Brooklyn, NY, 11204
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
613Sqft
$1020$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Benson House, where sophistication meets modern living. This newly built 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers 592 sq ft of beautifully curated interior space, plus a private 21 sq ft balcony - perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The layout is smart and practical, with a bright living area and well-proportioned bedrooms. The kitchen comes equipped with a dishwasher, microwave, and a range hood that vents outside, making daily cooking convenient and clean. This home also features an in-unit washer & dryer and large closets throughout, providing excellent storage solutions. Located in an elevator building on a quiet block, close to supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and public transportation. Perfect for self-use or investment. Taxes: $7,203/year Year Built: 2024 Private showings available by appointment. Please contact Listing agent for details and viewing times.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+18%

$1020/sqft vs a nearby median of $865/sqft.

Nearby median$865/sqft