RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$479,000

590 Parkside Ave Apt 1BW

Brooklyn, NY, 11226
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$599$/sqft

Listing Notes

This 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Unit, Located In Prospect Lefferts Gardens Pre-war HDFC Co-op, Is Waiting For You To Make It Your Home! Featuring High Ceilings, Living room, Eat In Kitchen, Foyer with Closets. Access to Public Transportation, Prospect Park, Shopping, Restaurants, Coffee Shops and much more!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$599/sqft vs a nearby median of $714/sqft.

Nearby median$714/sqft