RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$240,000

1900 Quentin Rd Apt E5

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
700Sqft
$343$/sqft

Listing Notes

Very Large corner Studio apartment, one bathroom. Conveniently located minutes away from Kings Highway. Approx. 650 sq.ft, located on the 5th floor of the elevator building. This apartment has been fully renovated and repainted and is ready to move in. Apartment has very high ceilings, hardwood floors, and plenty of closets. The eat-in kitchen has a window, all new up-to-the ceiling cabinets, tiled backsplash, and tiled floors. Full Bathroom has a window. This corner apartment has a nice view and lots of natural daylight. For all those working from home, a large foyer can be used as your own office, There is video surveillance, an on-site superintendent, laundry in the basement, and storage for an additional monthly fee $45. Sublet is allowed with approval by the board after one year. No flip taxes. B & Q subway lines. Buses B2, B7, B31, B36, B49, B82, B100, and express bus to Manhattan BM3.Great shopping area.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+14%

$343/sqft vs a nearby median of $302/sqft.

Nearby median$302/sqft