RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,000

640 W 237th St Apt 10A

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,427Sqft
$595$/sqft

Listing Notes

At Solaria, it truly is all about lifestyle. Everything you need is at your fingertips, with top-of-the-line appliances and warm wood finishes on the European Shaker-style cabinetry in this windowed chef's kitchen. This spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo offers over 1, 400 square feet of luxury living, featuring beautiful finishes throughout, 10-foot ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling windows. A washer and dryer are conveniently located in the unit, and the closets are designed by California Closets. Enjoy spectacular views of the city, uninterrupted vistas of the Long Island Sound, the Hudson River, and the Palisades from your private balcony. The primary bathroom boasts radiant heated floors and a deep soaking tub-perfect for relaxing. Solaria offers a 24-hour concierge, a state-of-the-art fitness center, a lounge and entertainment center, a landscaped roof deck with extensive 360-degree views, and a children's playroom. The building is conveniently located close to shops and transportation, with local and express buses at the corner. You can easily connect to the 1, 4, and A trains, or take the nearby Metro-North train station, which will have you in Grand Central in just 25 minutes. Elevator Assessment $322.01/mo. Terrace Assessment $107.45/mo.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.6%

$595/sqft vs a nearby median of $543/sqft.

Nearby median$543/sqft