RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$525,000

20 West St Apt 21A

New York, NY, 10004
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
460Sqft
$1141$/sqft

Listing Notes

One-of-a-kind apartment at the Downtown Club, FiDi's hottest condominium! This luxurious studio in the sky has high ceilings, water views, and two large windows! This apartment is extremely bright and features wonderful upgrades, including breakfast bar, built-in desk and colorful Italian pendant lamps (with dimmers). It also has window treatments, a dressing area, marble bathroom, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and black granite counter tops, plus high ceilings that make the apartment seem larger than its 460 square feet. This is the perfect starter home or great investment property! Tenant in place month-to-month. The Downtown Club at 20 West Street is the epitome of white glove hotel style services. In the spirit of the building's athletic history the Trophy Club boasts one of the largest amenities areas in Manhattan. Listed at 12, 000 square feet the fitness center and lounge consists of free weights and machines, treadmills, elliptical and stationary bikes. All cardio machines have TV screens to make your workout even more enjoyable. Men's and women's locker rooms contain shower and sauna rooms. The large landscaped common terrace is your own private oasis to relax on those warm days. Beautifully decorated, the terrace contains several distinct semi-private areas with shaded-umbrella tables, chaise lounge chairs, and outdoor day beds. The building offers friendly 24-hour concierge. The valet, open 6 days a week, can arrange for maid services, tailoring, dry cleaning and laundry services. The spacious resident lounge overlooks the gym and offers access to free Wi-Fi. The billiards table is also at your disposal when you want to take a break from work. Indoor assigned bicycle storage racks available. Building has recently renovated the hallways giving it an even more luxury feel! The Downtown Club is conveniently located near Battery Park (and it's amazing boardwalk!), Wall Street, Goldman Sachs' HQ, New York Stock Exchange, South Street Seaport, WTC, World Financial Center, world-class shopping (including Tiffany and Hermes), the city's best steak houses, and even Whole Foods Market. Come see what this magical space is all about. Contact the listing agent directly for a private showing.