RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$610,000

40 Broad St Apt 14C

New York, NY, 10004
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
585Sqft
$1043$/sqft

Listing Notes

Luxury living at its most refined welcome to The Setai Wall Street. This impeccably appointed 14th-floor studio is a rare offering in one of Lower Manhattan's most coveted addresses, where five-star hospitality meets the comforts of home. Soaring 11-foot ceilings and rich Brazilian walnut hardwood floors set an immediate tone of sophistication. The generous living and sleeping area is seamlessly curated for both rest and productivity, with ample storage throughout. The separate kitchen makes a statement in black granite and custom cabinetry, outfitted with Sub-Zero, Miele, and Bosch appliances including an in-unit washer and dryer. The spa-inspired bathroom features an oversized soaking tub and separate rain shower. Beyond your door, The Setai Club delivers over 44, 000 square feet of world-class amenities: a dramatic two-story lobby, full-service concierge, rooftop deck, state-of-the-art fitness center, and rejuvenating spa. One floor up, Reserve Cut a premier modern kosher American steakhouse means fine dining without ever leaving the building. The location is equally exceptional: moments from Herms and Whole Foods, from blocks the iconic Oculus, and a short distance to Fulton Street Station, serving 11 subway lines and the PATH train. This is not just a studio. This is a lifestyle.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.4%

$1043/sqft vs a nearby median of $1102/sqft.

Nearby median$1102/sqft