RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,000

3302 Mermaid Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11224
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,236Sqft
$566$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to a 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in the heart of Coney Island. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, public transportation, and just minutes from the beach and boardwalk, this property offers an excellent opportunity to own in a vibrant Brooklyn neighborhood.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.8%

$566/sqft vs a nearby median of $530/sqft.

Nearby median$530/sqft