RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$499,999

555 Kappock St Apt 22C

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,200Sqft
$417$/sqft

Listing Notes

See This Fantastic Unit With Gorgeous Views Before It Is Gone! This Beautifully Renovated, One Of A Kind, 2-bedroom, 2 Bathroom Is Located At Riverdale's Premier Full-Service Building. Exquisite Open Kitchen, Deep, Custom Built-Ins, Lovely Countertops And Stainless Steel Appliances Accent This Sun-Filled Apartment's Large Living Room and Dining area. The Bathrooms Are Stunning, And The Storage Is Unparalleled. All Closets, Including The Walk-In, Feature High-End Elfa Shelving And Storage Systems For Your Convenience. The Sumptuous Amenities Include A Full-Time Concierge, Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, Playground, Party Room, And So Much More. With This Building, You Get The Perks Of Living On A High Floor And 4 Elevators To Take You There! You Are Just Steps Away From Shopping, Restaurants, Parks, Highways, And The Spuyten Duyvil Train Station. Buses To The Subway And The City Stop Across The Street. And The Views Are Truly Spectacular. On A Clear Day, You Can Honestly See Forever. Come Get The Best 2 Bedroom In Riverdale Before Someone Else Snatches It Up!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+12%

$417/sqft vs a nearby median of $374/sqft.

Nearby median$374/sqft