RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$449,000

3178 Nostrand Ave Apt 1M

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,250Sqft
$359$/sqft

Listing Notes

From a builder: very large corner 3 bdr/2bath co-op apartment (being used as 2), everything is brand new in this apartment and professionally designed: new floors,state of art beautiful very modern Eat in Kitchen with windows, very large living room, dinette, all new electricity, stainless steel apliances, new doors, new beautiful bathroom, lot's of windows and closet space Located on 2nd floor, building with elevators, new laundry facility, near Kings Hwy shopping, transportation, subletting ok after 2 years (with board approval), pet friendly!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.3%

$359/sqft vs a nearby median of $383/sqft.

Nearby median$383/sqft