RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$504,000

892 Blake Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11207
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
6Beds
3.5Baths
1,116Sqft
$452$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this stately brick townhouse nestled in the vibrant East New York section of Brooklyn. This delightful home offers a classic formal floor plan with an expansive living room and a dedicated dining room, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The charming kitchen features a convenient pass-through window, complemented by a half bath on the main level. Step outside to a generously sized rear patio-an ideal space for outdoor gatherings or quiet relaxation. The upper level boasts a majestic primary bedroom, two additional spacious bedrooms, and a full hall bath, providing comfortable accommodations for family or guests. A large unfinished basement offers excellent potential to create additional living space, a home office, recreation area, or storage. While the home could benefit from some touch-ups and upgrades, it presents unlimited potential for the right buyer to customize and add value. Conveniently located near local shopping, restaurants, schools, and parks, with easy access to public transportation including subway and bus lines, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Close proximity to major roadways makes commuting throughout Brooklyn and into Manhattan a breeze. A wonderful opportunity to own a solid brick townhouse with space, charm, and room to grow in a steadily evolving Brooklyn neighborhood.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.4%

$452/sqft vs a nearby median of $478/sqft.

Nearby median$478/sqft