RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$310,000

25 Indian Rd Apt 2A

New York, NY, 10034
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Brand New Renovated Corner Jumbo Studio with low monthly charges can be easily converted to a junior one bedroom. Meticulously renovated and efficiently designed floorplan that provides you the separation of space allowing you to design and tailor the areas you want in your new home, There are six oversized windows that surround the entire apartment giving the space an open and airy feeling and letting in abundant light streaming in throughout the day. A proper entry foyer leads one into the dining area that comfortably seats parties of four or even more. There is a private home office that allows meetings without disruption, away from the large open main space. A well-proportioned living room can be sectioned off to entertain while preparing wonderful meals before moving into the dining room.Streamlined and refined, a brand-new kitchen has white porcelain tiled back splash with complimentary white shaker cabinets to the ceiling, under cabinet lighting, and marble countertops spanning across the kitchen giving you a lot of room for meal preparation. There is a generous double-height storage pantry. Brand-new high-end appliances, built-in microwave, five burner stovetop with grill & oven, two door refrigerator with a double freezer and a whisper quiet Bosch dishwasher complete this exquisite kitchen. The sleeping alcove can accommodate either a queen or a king size bed with some furniture, and can be partitioned into a more private double windowed bedroom with a barn door for entry - choose what works best for you! indowed sleek bathroom has new fixtures, a Toto toilet and modern porcelain tiles throughout. Skim coated walls, tiled flooring, new light fixtures include ceiling fans, modern slim line radiators & a new built in window air conditioner at the top of the window. There is a huge customized walk-in closet in addition to an entry foyer closet .This move-in ready apartment is a great starter apartment as your primary residence or a perfect pied-a-terre. This Coop is one of the most sought pristine elevator buildings in Inwood surrounded by public green space and situated on a tranquil tree-lined street directly across the street from Inwood Hill Park and the Hudson River, Financially sound (with low monthly charges) and one of the few with an underground parking garage (reasonable wait list), There is a resident super, Locked cage for packages, bike storage (available immediately), new laundry room and is pet-friendly. It also offers a liberal sublet policy, 90-percent financing is permitted, but 80-percent is requested, co-purchasing and gifted funds towards purchase are considered case-by-case. Convenient to A and 1 train lines and to Metro North with easy access to all major Metropolitan Highways. There is a local Green Market every Saturday, cafes, and restaurants.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$448/sqft
Nearby properties8
Property sizeN/A
  • 8 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$2,037/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$1,650
  • Property tax (est.)$284
  • Home insurance (est.)$103

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position8 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
160 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Dec 3, 2025
Photos
11 photos
Property type
coop
Status
for sale
Last sold
Aug 11, 2021 · $287,000

Features & Amenities

ElevatorDishwasherTwo Or More StoriesGarage 1 Or MoreUpdated KitchenFloor PlanFurnitureElevatorEfficient

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1953
Stories
7
Total units
50
Residential units
50
Building area
1.27 ac
Lot size
14,375 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$310,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

15 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

6 total recorded

ACRIS documents112

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)26,203

Top: heat/hot water