RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,888

100 Maspeth Ave Apt 5J

Brooklyn, NY, 11211
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$1145/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$4,600/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$3,725
  • Property tax (est.)$642
  • Home insurance (est.)$233

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
35 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Apr 7, 2026
Photos
24 photos
Property type
condos

Year built
2007
Stories
7
Total units
128
Residential units
87
Building area
1.40 ac
Lot size
20,022 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
RM

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$699,888for sale

Public Records

DOB violations7 open

33 total recorded against the building

HPD violations8 open

2 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents0

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)32,290

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11211

  • Illegal Parking3,723
  • Noise - Residential3,260
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk2,333