RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$325,000

6011 Broadway Apt 3A

Woodside, NY, 11377
View more Woodside, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
582Sqft
$558$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright 1-Bedroom Sponsor Co-op in Prime Woodside Step into this bright and welcoming 1-bedroom sponsor unit co-op, where smart design and everyday comfort come together effortlessly-no board approval required. Located in a well-kept elevator building with a live-in superintendent, this home is filled with natural light, offering warmth and character throughout. The layout is both efficient and flexible, providing an ideal setup for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The space adapts easily to your lifestyle, making it a comfortable and functional place to call home. The building features a range of convenient amenities, including two updated elevators, two laundry rooms, on-site parking (waitlist), and additional storage (waitlist). One of its true highlights is the beautifully maintained backyard garden-complete with seating areas that provide a rare and peaceful outdoor escape. Pet-friendly policies and subletting permitted after two years add even more long-term appeal. Perfectly positioned in Woodside, this home places you moments from the LIRR and the 7, M, and R subway lines, making commuting quick and convenient. Enjoy easy access to a diverse mix of restaurants, shops, and neighborhood favorites that make this Queens community so vibrant. With low monthly maintenance covering all utilities except electricity, this is an exceptional opportunity to own a comfortable, well-connected home with lasting value.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.0%