RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$239,000

2211 Bragg St Apt 6E

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
975Sqft
$245$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sheepshead Bay! Welcome to this clean and modernized 2 Bedroom apartment in Sheepshead Bay! Close to all - Marine Park, shopping and transportation. This is the most desirable 2 Bedroom Co-Op. This unit has the large eat-in kitchen!! There is also a large living room, a formal dinette area, 2 bedrooms and a new bathroom with a large walk-in shower. Maintenance includes heat, water, gas, electric and taxes. A must see.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-19%

$245/sqft vs a nearby median of $302/sqft.

Nearby median$302/sqft