RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,850,000

44 Zephyr Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10312
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
5Beds
3.25Baths
3,500Sqft
$529$/sqft

Listing Notes

Custom wood frame stucco finish house. Home on the beach displays a Resort -Style Yard with a breath taking view of the ocean. Nestled on a Tranquil, Tree-Lined Street this expansive custom-designed home offers privacy, comfort, and room to grow--Boasting approximately 4200 square feet of living space plus a full finished basement, there's no shortage of room to relax or entertain. The first floor features a specialty kitchen, a spacious living room formal den, and office . Upstairs, vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of space, where you'll find a master suite and four additional bedrooms, 2 bathrooms that includes a master bathroom with a steam shower. In addition, the third floor has a finished attic that can be used for storage or a bedroom. The completely finished basement has a kitchen, dinette, living room and full bathroom as well as 2 bedrooms. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a 13 man swim spa hot tub over looking a breath taking view of the ocean. --a true resort-like setting right at home.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.0%

$529/sqft vs a nearby median of $524/sqft.

Nearby median$524/sqft