RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,445,000

77 Irvington St

Staten Island, NY, 10312
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
2Beds
2.75Baths
2,720Sqft
$531$/sqft

Listing Notes

Enter inside to discover expansive rooms filled with natural light complemented by two fireplaces and ambience throughout. The large kitchen is a perfect everyday living with seamless flow into the living and dining areas which makes entertaining easy and inviting. The fully finished lower level of incredible space for home office, space gym, or playroom with plenty of room to spread out. It's the perfect set up for creative private areas for anyone to enjoy! The backyard has as a built-in pool creating the perfect setting for summer, entertaining, relaxing weekends, and enjoying outdoor living at its best set in a beautiful sort after location near the water. This home offers not just space but a lifestyle!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$531/sqft vs a nearby median of $477/sqft.

Nearby median$477/sqft