RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,995,000

274 S Railroad St

Staten Island, NY, 10312
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
5Beds
4Baths
4,611Sqft
$433$/sqft

Listing Notes

SURROUNDED By Custom Homes Exquisite 5-6 bedroom, 5-bath Center Hall Colonial offering the pinnacle of luxury living approx. 4,400 square feet of living space nestled on an oversized 10,231 square feet corner lot. In addition, there is a beautiful finished basement providing another approximately 1,500+entertainment space plus a resort-style yard w/ a cabana/wet bar/half-bath.2-story foyer + 9 ft ceilings on 1st floor. Family rm features a soaring 2-story new floor-to-ceiling window, Sliders to resort yard,fireplace, surround sound,Spectacular kitchen w/ shiplap ceilings. Enjoy marble backsplash, quartz countertops, a Sub-Zero,Wolf stove w/ a 6ft island w/ seating & dinette area w/sliders to covered patio.Mudroom off kitchen & 2-car garage,walk-in pantry,Separate living & Din. Rm, 6th BDRM/office w/ a new 3/4 bath, laundry room w/ cabinet.Upstairs,hallway overlooks family Rm.Oversized MBDRM suite includes a serene sitting area & Gorg. new custom Bath,double vanity w/ RH mirrors, MTI air-jet soaking tub & large separate shower w/ built-in seating. Carrara marble floors.walk-in closet. 4 additional over-sized bedrooms offer double door large closets, 2 BDRMS have walkway to French doors to a balcony.Finished basement is an entertainer's dream,oak wet bar, cook top,2 wall ovens, beer tap refrigerator, beverage Frig/freezer,GE beverage Frig, dishwasher, trash compactor, ice maker.Playing cards, shooting pool, relaxing in the TV/Theater room w/surround sound,private gym.full bath + separate entrance to a fabulous backyard resort, Inground heated saltwater leads to the cabana bar & Bath, granite countertop, wet sink, beer tap,frig,TV,4-speakers,separate year-round hot tub.Grilling area w/ a 15-ft granite serving counter w Weber grill w/ burners.professional landscaping, pavers around home & outdoor lighting ,Sprinkle system,alarm and camera system,house generator, 3 zone Radiant heat & 2 zone hot water., 2 zone central air, central, oak floors&railings,high hats.