RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,350,000

4311 4th Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11232
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
12Beds
6Baths
4,268Sqft
$316$/sqft

Listing Notes

An exceptional investment opportunity awaits with this property located at the heart of Sunset Park. It is conveniently closed to the N/R 45th Street Train Station and only steps away from all your daily routine needs. This home features six 2-bedroom apartments on this 3-story building. The finished Full basement with separate entrance adds versatility to the space. R7A/C2-4 zoning with approx 8,000 allowed buildable square feet. This property is prime for lucrative returns. Won't last.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-70%

$316/sqft vs a nearby median of $1067/sqft.

Nearby median$1067/sqft