RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,361,360

814 5th Ave Ph 4C

Brooklyn, NY, 11232
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
836Sqft
$1628$/sqft

Listing Notes

70% In Contract Closings Imminent Welcome to Residence 4C at Opal 33, an architecturally striking two-bedroom, two-bathroom retreat that unites modern design, dramatic volume, and boutique comfort. With 836 square feet of interior space and a 96 square-foot private terrace, this light-filled home is designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Defined by double-height ceilings and a nearly 25-foot-long great room, the residence is enveloped in floor-to-ceiling glass, framing leafy treetop views and flooding the interior with natural light. The south bedroom features corner windows and direct terrace access, while the north bedroom offers a spacious closet wall and quiet separation. Two contemporary baths, a walk-in closet, in-unit washer/dryer, and wide-plank oak floors complete this refined residence. Experience boutique living at Opal 33, featuring on-site parking, private storage, and a landscaped rooftop terrace with panoramic skyline and park views. Every detail is crafted for comfort, style, and ease. Located in Greenwood Heights, Opal 33 blends the energy of South Slope, the innovation of Industry City, and the charm of Gowanus. With a vibrant mix of dining, shopping, and nightlife at your doorstep-and easy access to transportation-this location offers the perfect balance of urban convenience and neighborhood character. Whether you're upsizing, rightsizing, or investing in lifestyle, Residence 4C delivers light, luxury, and livability in equal measure. Elevate your every day. Live Opal. The complete offering terms are in an offering plan available from Sponsor. File No. CD23-0121.