RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,623,875

814 5th Ave # 3C

Brooklyn, NY, 11232
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
920Sqft
$1765$/sqft

Listing Notes

70% In Contract Closings Imminent Welcome to Residence 3C at Opal 33, a stunning two-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the heart of Greenwood Heights. At 952 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence features a generous great room with an open kitchen equipped with Bertazzoni appliances, handcrafted millwork, and sleek modern finishes throughout. Two well-proportioned bedrooms-including a primary suite measuring over 15 feet wide with its own full bath-offer comfortable, private retreats. White oak hardwood floors, floor-to-ceiling windows, and recessed lighting fill the space with warmth and natural light. Step outside to your extraordinary 522-square-foot private terrace-one of the largest in the building-perfect for alfresco dining, lounging, or entertaining against the Brooklyn skyline. With an in-unit washer/dryer and ample closet space, Residence 3C delivers the rare combination of generous indoor living and exceptional outdoor space. AMENITIES COMFORT & CONVENIENCE Live in luxury with our on-site parking garage, ensuring you'll never have to search for a spot. Store your belongings with ease in our secure storage solutions. Soak in the breathtaking panoramic views from our rooftop deck, your new urban oasis. Upgrade your lifestyle and experience comfort and convenience at its finest. GREENWOOD HEIGHTS ABSOLUTE ABUNDANCE Nestled in the trendsetting Greenwood neighborhood, Opal 33 seamlessly blends the energy of South Slope, the innovation of Industry City, and the charm of Gowanus. With an abundance of dining, shopping, and nightlife options at your doorstep, and easy access to transportation, Opal 33 is the ideal choice for a residence, investment, or city retreat. BUILDING FEATURES: Common Roof Deck Gym On-site Parking For Sale Storage Cages For Sale Doorman Elevator RESIDENCE FEATURES: Bertazzoni Appliances Handcrafted Millwork White Oak Hardwood Floors Floor To Ceiling Windows High Ceilings Recessed Lighting In-Unit Washer/Dryer The complete offering terms are in an offering plan available from Sponsor. File No. CD23-0121.