RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,298,000

1527 E 34th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,520Sqft
$515$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this Rare Beautiful corner semi-detached 3-story brick two-family home with excellent natural light, practical layout, and a detached 2-car garage . Perfect for both owner-occupants and investors! Building Size: 21*40. Lot Size: 26*81. Annual Property Tax: Only $9,629. First Floor offers:1-bedroom apartment with living room, kitchen, and full bath. Second Floor offers:Spacious living room, kitchen, dining area, half bath, plus private access to the terrace and garage. Third Floor offers: 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Convenient Location: Close to parks, supermarkets, public transportation, and everyday amenities.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.1%

$515/sqft vs a nearby median of $490/sqft.

Nearby median$490/sqft