RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$497,999

120 Essex St

Brooklyn, NY, 11208
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,232Sqft
$404$/sqft

Listing Notes

ALL-CASH BUYERS! Seize this opportunity! Welcome to 120 Essex Street, a solidly built home situated on a fantastic up-and-coming block with many young homes in the area. This property features three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an unfinished basement, waiting for your personal touch. Located just two blocks away from the Cleveland Street Station's J Train, this home is conveniently surrounded by numerous dining options, shopping centers, and houses of worship." Take the chance to transform this house into your dream home. Don't hesitate, call today to schedule a viewing!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-21%

$404/sqft vs a nearby median of $513/sqft.

Nearby median$513/sqft