RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$498,000

35 Seacoast Ter Apt 18F

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
780Sqft
$638$/sqft

Listing Notes

LOCATION.LOCATION.LOCATION The Best coop building at the shore of the Atlantic Ocean. Spacious 1- bedroom with terrace and beautiful view of the Ocean and Manhattan Beach.Excellent condition ,modern and beautiful open kitchen, modern porcelain floor. Countertop which are made of premium natural quartz, high quality appliances. Custom made and modern closets,modern wall paper and painting all walls,modern bathroom. Building conveniently located to the train station B and Q, food markets,restaurants,cafes. Few minutes to the best beach in New York City and Boardwalk. Amenities in the building include 24 hours doormen, gym with sauna, storage,bicycle room. Separate entrance from the beach to the building. Big and beautiful lobby, storage room for all incoming packages to the owners. Short waiting list for parking space. Incredible opportunity to live in fabulous location by the Ocean. The owner will consider all incoming offers.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+35%

$638/sqft vs a nearby median of $472/sqft.

Nearby median$472/sqft