RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,199,000

111 Fulton St Apt 808

New York, NY, 10038
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,243Sqft
$965$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 808 at The District, a 1-bedroom plus den, 2-bath home in one of Downtown Manhattan's most stylish full-service condominiums. This spacious residence features soaring 12-foot ceilings and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. The home offers spa-like bathrooms with double vanities and a versatile den that can serve as a guest room, second bedroom, or home office. The open kitchen boasts a large island, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek modern design-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, recessed lighting, natural light, Dolby surround home theater sound, etc. Life at The District blends style and convenience, with contemporary finishes and smart home systems. Residents enjoy a dramatic double-height lobby, 18, 000 square feet of wellness facilities including a fitness center, lap pool, spa Jacuzzi, cold plunge, steam room, and sauna. The 12, 000-square-foot roof deck features cabanas, a reflecting pool, and sweeping Lower Manhattan views. Additional amenities include a library lounge with fireplace, screening room, billiards room, 24-hour doorman, concierge service, cold storage, etc. Ideally located at the crossroads of the Financial District, The District is moments from Wall Street, Fulton Center, and multiple subway lines-including the 2, 3, 4, 5, A, C, J, Z, and R trains-plus ferries and PATH service. A storage unit included with purchase price. There is a monthly assessment of $707 per month. Reach out today to schedule a tour!