RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$715,000

119 Fulton St Apt 5B

New York, NY, 10038
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
940Sqft
$761$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this boutique 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Full Bathroom condominium in the Financial District. The building has newly renovated the lobby and hallways. Additional features include oversized windows, hardwood floors throughout, central air, and a washer/dryer. Housed in a well-run condominium, enjoy the part-time doorman and pet-friendly atmosphere. Fantastic dining, shopping, nightlife and entertainment can be found at the Westfield World Trade Center, Brookfield Place or along the Seaport and Pier 17. City Hall Park, The Battery and the River Esplanades provide wonderful outdoor space, and transportation is effortless with A/C/E, J/Z, 2/3, 4/5/6, R/W and PATH trains, excellent bus service, CitiBikes and the Wall Street Ferry Terminal all nearby.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-26%

$761/sqft vs a nearby median of $1027/sqft.

Nearby median$1027/sqft