RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$525,000

180 Park Row Apt 25E

New York, NY, 10038
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
550Sqft
$955$/sqft

Listing Notes

(Please note open house is by appointment only)Large alcove studio with stunning open views! A rare opportunity to bring your vision to life with this top floor unit in the architecturally distinguished Chatham Towers. With an extra foot of ceiling height and approximately 550 sq. ft., the unit is airy and spacious. Great natural light streams through its two double paned 7 picture windows, framing breathtaking views of the Manhattan Bridge, Lower Manhattan, and the iconic landmarks of Midtown including the Empire State Building and the Chrysler Building. The pet friendly, full service building includes a 24-hour doorman, central air conditioning, a beautiful garden plaza, a garage, bike storage and laundry facilities. Conveniently located downtown between TriBeCa, the Financial District, Chinatown and LES, and near all transportation, restaurants and shopping.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.4%

$955/sqft vs a nearby median of $999/sqft.

Nearby median$999/sqft