RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$539,000

3299 Cambridge Ave Apt 8L

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$388/sqft
Nearby properties8
Property sizeN/A
  • 8 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$3,543/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$2,869
  • Property tax (est.)$494
  • Home insurance (est.)$180

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position8 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
7 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 5, 2026
Photos
16 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1954
Stories
6
Total units
84
Residential units
84
Building area
2.56 ac
Lot size
27,502 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 6, 2026Initial record
$539,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

52 total recorded against the building

HPD violations6 open

18 total recorded

ACRIS documents143

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)38,185

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 10463

  • Illegal Parking9,241
  • HEAT/HOT WATER6,062
  • Noise - Residential3,944
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk1,986
  • Blocked Driveway1,424