RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$850,000

640 W 237th St Apt 7D

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,446Sqft
$588$/sqft

Listing Notes

The Solaria Condominium is a one of a kind, ultra modern condo with ten foot ceilings and floor to ceiling windows, located in the heart of Riverdale. You won't want to miss apartment 7D, an expansive north and east facing, light filled, two bedroom, two full bath unit with approximately 1500 square feet of luxury living space. It features a large entrance foyer, which leads into an open concept kitchen, living, and dining space, ideal for entertaining. The state of the art Chef's kitchen has cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, top of the line appliances, and lots of additional built in storage space for a true gourmet cook! The primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, radiant heated marble floors, a stall shower, and a soaking tub. There is hardwood flooring throughout, an abundance of California style closets, an in unit washer/ dryer, central A/C, in unit sprinkler system, and a large balcony off the living room. This apartment also includes two large storage units located on the basement floor. The Solaria has a 24 hour concierge, a fitness center, lounge, playroom, rooftop deck with breathtaking views, is pet friendly, and is completely wheelchair accessible. The central Riverdale location is close to schools, parks, houses of worship, shopping, a library, and public transportation, including express buses to Manhattan and a jitney to the Metro North train station.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.3%

$588/sqft vs a nearby median of $543/sqft.