RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

1848 Haring St

Brooklyn, NY, 11229
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,404Sqft
$640$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this fully attached brick home located in the heart of Marine Park, offering a wonderful opportunity to create your dream residence. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is brimming with potential and features a finished basement and a private garage accessible via a community drive. The main level offers a spacious living room, formal dining area, and an open-air kitchen, complete with an island. Upper level, you'll find three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement provides additional space or recreation space, along with a second bathroom and windows to naturally light the space. Enjoy the convenience of a rear garage, perfect for parking or storage, and an outdoor porch area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With its classic brick facade, strong structure, and excellent location near Marine Park, schools, shopping, and transportation, this property is ideal for buyers looking to invest in a home with great bones and incredible potential. Some images may have been digitally enhanced or virtually staged for illustrative purposes. Actual property features, finishes, and conditions may differ. Buyers are encouraged to schedule a showing to view the home in person.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.3%

$640/sqft vs a nearby median of $632/sqft.

Nearby median$632/sqft