RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$850,000

90 Bay Street Lndg Apt 7B

Staten Island, NY, 10301
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
1,592Sqft
$534$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 90 Bay Street Landing, a luxurious 24-hour gated waterfront community offering unparalleled living in Staten Island. This modern residence features a spacious one-bedroom apartment with an open floor plan, a private full bathroom, and an additional half bathroom for your convenience. Enjoy stunning, unobstructed water views from your private terrace, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxation or entertaining. This contemporary building boasts an array of premium amenities designed for a life of comfort and leisure, including a stylish residents' lounge, 24/7 doorman, fitness center, assigned parking, tennis and basketball courts, a playground, and a BBQ/picnic area. Nestled in a serene, private oasis, this community provides an escape from the bustle of city life while keeping it within easy reach. Stroll along the waterfront promenade to the Staten Island Ferry, nearby restaurants, shopping outlets, and Lighthouse Point--all just minutes away. Live the life of luxury and convenience you've been dreaming of at 90 Bay Street Landing!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+45%

$534/sqft vs a nearby median of $368/sqft.

Nearby median$368/sqft