RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$960,000

90 Bay Street Lndg Apt 4B

Staten Island, NY, 10301
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,600Sqft
$600$/sqft

Listing Notes

Luxury lifestyle with waterfront views awaits you with this prime location in ''The Accolade at Bay Street Landing.'' Enjoy 13 acres of serenity. Behind the guard controlled gated community, enter The Accolade unit 4B. The most desirable (B) line of the building featuring two bedrooms, two and one half baths. An impressive 1600 square feet with a private terrace. This unit has soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. This condo, with its calming NYC skyline to Verrazano Bridge views and its open floor-plan, allows you to enjoy this setting from every angle. It has been exquisitely maintained with fully refinished hardwood throughout. The kitchen has light blonde cabinetry, all stainless appliances, an island, all quartz counter-tops and an adjoining pantry. The master suite features a private bath with marble vanity, jacuzzi tub, stall shower, walk-in closet and door to terrace. The second bedroom suite features a private bath and 2 large closets. Building amenities feature parking included, EV charger, secured doorman, intercom, lounge, fitness center, children's playground, barbeques and postal service. It is the premier waterfront property on the emerging north shore of Staten Island. 5 minutes to the SI Ferry, New York fast ferry and Empire outlet mall. New promenade coming.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+22%

$600/sqft vs a nearby median of $491/sqft.

Nearby median$491/sqft