RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$925,000

5-26 47th Ave Unit 2A

Queens, NY, 11101
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
646Sqft
$1432$/sqft

Listing Notes

Just listed: a beautiful one-bedroom with a private roof deck in Long Island City, near the waterfront and Gantry Plaza State Park. Located in the Vernon 123 Condo, built in 2020, Unit 2A is in pristine condition. This one-bedroom home features 10-foot-high ceilings, wall-to-wall casement windows that allow for plenty of natural light, a home office nook, wide-plank oak flooring, and custom closet systems. The apartment also includes central heating and cooling, recessed lighting, a washer/dryer, and in-wall Sonos speakers that connect via Bluetooth. The Italian Scavolini kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances by Blomberg and Bosch, along with a ducted hood. The bathroom features radiant heated flooring, Grohe fixtures, and a rain showerhead. This home comes with a private rooftop cabana, complete with an outdoor grill, granite countertop, refrigerator, and storage cabinets, along with views of Manhattan and the greater Long Island City skyline. Location: 4 minutes to the 7 train (one stop from Grand Central, Vernon/Jackson stop) 5 minutes to the East River Ferry (Long Island City stop) A few blocks to Court Square subway station (E/G/M/7 trains) 1 block from Gantry Plaza State Park and the Long Island City waterfront 1 block from a grocery store, hardware store, French bakery, and Duane Rea

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.0%

$1432/sqft vs a nearby median of $1326/sqft.

Nearby median$1326/sqft