RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$350,000

70 Remsen St Apt 9E

Brooklyn, NY, 11201
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
450Sqft
$778$/sqft

Listing Notes

This high floor turnkey studio with direct southwest exposure is flooded with natural light throughout the day and has open sky views. Freshly painted with renovated kitchen and bathroom, this home is move in ready and waiting for its next owner. The kitchen is finished with cherry wood cabinets, large stainless steel gas range and refrigerator. The bathroom is lined in white porcelain with built in glass shower door and new shower fixtures. Located in the heart of Brooklyn Heights, The Remsen was originally built as a hotel in 1929. It features an exquisite arched Romanesque facade and is situated on a peaceful, tree-lined block just a stone's throw away from the shops and restaurants on nearby Montague St as well as the iconic Brooklyn Promenade and Brooklyn Bridge Park. Additionally, 70 Remsen is just one subway stop away from Manhattan with the 2/3/4/5/R trains all readily available minutes away from the building. The building's features include a 24-hour concierge, live-in super, central laundry room, bike storage, and an elevator. Pets are welcome upon approval!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+7.6%

$778/sqft vs a nearby median of $723/sqft.

Nearby median$723/sqft