RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$739,000

246-62 87th Ave

Bellerose, NY, 11426
View more Bellerose, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,056Sqft
$700$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautiful semi-attached home in the coveted Bellerose! Enjoy convenient access to the LIRR (35 minutes to Manhattan), JFK Airport (15 minutes), and major highways. Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The first floor features an open-concept layout, offering flexible living space that can be customized to your needs. Ample windows bathe the home in natural sunlight, creating a bright and airy ambiance. A spacious living room and dining room provide plenty of room for entertaining, while the large, open kitchen boasts abundant cabinet space for all your culinary needs(heated floor). A generously sized first-floor bedroom with high ceilings offers added convenience and versatility ( Heated Floor). Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. Attic. The fully finished basement provides valuable additional living space, complete with a laundry area, a bathroom, and plenty of storage outside the entrance. In the backyard, a beautiful patio awaits, and the gazebo is perfect for gatherings and celebrations of all kinds. Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming home in desirable Bellerose!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+12%

$700/sqft vs a nearby median of $624/sqft.

Nearby median$624/sqft