RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$510,000

139-30 34th Ave Unit 3B

Flushing, NY, 11355
View more Flushing, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
577Sqft
$884$/sqft

Listing Notes

This bright and efficient one-bedroom condo offers approximately 577 square feet of interior space with a practical, well-proportioned layout. The unit features a southeast exposure, allowing natural light to pour in through floor-to-ceiling windows in the living room. The bedroom enjoys windows on two sides, enhancing both light and ventilation. The space is thoughtfully designed with clean lines and open flow, making it ideal for both comfortable living and strong investment value. The apartment is move-in ready, offering excellent functionality and great natural lighting throughout the day. The building was constructed in 2014 and includes an elevator and shared laundry facilities. Conveniently located in the heart of Flushing, it offers easy access to local dining, shopping, and everyday services. The 7 train at Main Street and the LIRR station are both within reach, providing a smooth commute to Manhattan and beyond.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+55%

$884/sqft vs a nearby median of $571/sqft.

Nearby median$571/sqft