RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,599,999

2310 E 66th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,500Sqft
$640$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 2310 East 66th Street, a statement residence in the heart of Mill Basin where lifestyle, space, and comfort come together. Set on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this fully detached home offers exceptional indoor and outdoor living, along with a level of privacy that is increasingly hard to find in Brooklyn. The property's scale and layout provide a versatile opportunity for comfortable everyday living, entertaining, and long-term enjoyment in a premier waterfront community. The main level features a seamless and open flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A conveniently located half bathroom on the main level adds functionality for guests. In addition, a dedicated office on the main level offers flexibility and can easily be utilized as a guest bedroom. At the center of the home is a well-appointed kitchen equipped with a 6-burner gas range, a custom island with built-in wine fridge, and a walk-in pantry. Custom built-in closets throughout the home provide practical storage while maintaining a clean, cohesive aesthetic. A gas fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, each offering ample closet space and a comfortable layout. The primary bedroom includes its own en-suite bathroom, while a full additional bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms. The rooms are spacious and adaptable, allowing for a variety of furnishing and lifestyle needs. Comfort and efficiency are supported with two-zone central heating and air conditioning with humidification. Recent updates include a new boiler (November 2025), washer (August 2025), and dryer (October 2025). Additional features include updated electric with interior and exterior motion sensors, as well as a full security system with cameras throughout the property. The home is equipped with fully paid-off solar panels, offering energy efficiency and reduced utility costs. A sprinkler system supports easy exterior maintenance. Storage is abundant with both a full-height attic and a crawlspace, adding valuable utility space. Step outside to a private backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining. The highlight is a saltwater heated pool measuring 14x24, complemented by an adjacent whirlpool tub, creating a comfortable outdoor retreat right at home. Additional features include two Jacuzzi tubs, a private two-car driveway, and a quiet residential block in one of Brooklyn's most desirable neighborhoods. Convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and transportation further enhances the home's appeal. This property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home on an oversized lot in Mill Basinwhere location, scale, and lifestyle align.