RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

845 United Nations Plz Apt 5C

New York, NY, 10017
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
877Sqft
$1425$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 5C at 845 United Nations Plaza - a serene, light-filled one bedroom home with 1.5 bathrooms in one of Midtown Manhattan's most distinguished condominium communities. This spacious residence greets you with newly installed wood floors and efficient layout crafted by world renowned architect Kostas Kondylis. The bright living and dining areas feature floor to ceiling glass curtain walls with an operable lower panel framing open eastern views of the UN Gardens and the East River. The fully equipped kitchen is designed for effortless cooking and convenience, offering a gas stove with an oven, microwave, and dishwasher. There is an in-unit washer/dryer-vented installed in the powder room, and closets throughout. 845 United Nations Plaza is a meticulously run residential community known for five-star amenities delivered with a warm, residential approach. Residents enjoy a full-service health club with a heated saltwater swimming pool, plus a luxurious spa with showers, sauna, and steam rooms. The recently redesigned Club 845 Lounge provides a conference room, workstations, kitchenette, and game room for work or relaxation. Additional lifestyle features include a playroom, outdoor playground, residents' garden, and dedicated pet play area. For added convenience, valet parking, private storage, and a wine cellar are available through the building's management for an additional fee. If you're seeking not just a new home, but an entirely new way of living, we invite you to collaborate with our onsite Health Club and Wellness Management team to design a personalized path to lasting wellbeing. Please allow me 24 hour notice for showings.