RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$129,000

1045 Anderson Ave Apt 2G

Bronx, NY, 10452
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
670Sqft
$193$/sqft

Listing Notes

Renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath co-op featuring a bright living and dining room combination with a functional, well-designed layout. Recent updates include new windows, enhancing natural light and overall comfort throughout the home, along with a newly installed space-saving GE Profile all-in-one washer/dryer for added convenience. Located in a well-maintained building with ADA ramp accessibility, the monthly maintenance includes heat and water. Ideally situated within walking distance to all modes of public transportation, shopping, local amenities, and the iconic Yankee Stadium, this home offers a great opportunity for comfortable and affordable ownership.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.5%

$193/sqft vs a nearby median of $200/sqft.

Nearby median$200/sqft