RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$179,000

150 Featherbed Ln Apt 4B

Bronx, NY, 10452
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
600Sqft
$298$/sqft

Listing Notes

Unique opportunity to own your very own apartment in the Bronx! Filled with all the modern conveniences you can ask for. It even has nice views from the large windows allowing for a ton of natural light. The apartment features hardwood floors throughout, an open kitchen with granite counters and ample cooking space. Location is a commuters dream for this unit. Close to major highways, George Washington Bridge and public transportation. The building was built in 2009 and it is extremely well maintained. Features a rooftop terrace, recreation room, part-time doorman, and state of the art entry system with security cameras. Don't miss out on this amazing 1 bedroom / 1 bath co-op.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+49%

$298/sqft vs a nearby median of $200/sqft.

Nearby median$200/sqft