RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$374,999

2400 Johnson Ave Apt 12F

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
750Sqft
$500$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

This sunny apartment features abundant natural light and breathtaking, unobstructed views from every room of the Hudson River, Harlem River, the Palisades, and Inwood Hill Park. Sunlight pours in year-round, with stunning sky and cloud views-even in rain or snow. Perched at the edge of the city, this exceptional residence offers sweeping, unobstructed views of Manhattan. Overlooking Inwood Hill Park at the confluence of the Harlem and Hudson Rivers, it captures the beauty of every season, with boats passing, rowing teams gliding, and birds soaring overhead. FOYER & LIVING ROOM - Spacious, with generous floorplan and floor-to-ceiling glass sliding doors to the terrace. DINING ROOM - Bright and spacious, featuring attractive display cases. KITCHEN - Separate, renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a Haier refrigerator, Sharp gas range, and GE microwave. TERRACE - Generously sized with wood flooring and decorative rocks. Centrally located with a privacy wall, offering spectacular park, skyline, and water views-perfect for watching boats and water activity. BEDROOM - Thoughtfully separated down a hallway for added privacy. BATHROOM - Well-maintained original bath, offering an opportunity to customize. Updated plank wood floors, ample storage, and floor-to-ceiling mirrored closets are found throughout. Additional features include central heating and newly installed built-in wall A/C units in the living room and bedroom. AMENITIES & SERVICES Full-service building with a 24-hour attended lobby, live-in superintendent, laundry rooms on most floors, indoor heated swimming pool, newly constructed gym, and indoor parking with storage bins. Pet-friendly (one pet with board approval). TRANSPORTATION Spuyten Duyvil Metro-North station is just a 5-minute walk, offering a quick 30-minute ride to Grand Central Terminal. Yankee Stadium is 14 minutes away. Nearby access to Bx10 and Bx20 buses, the #1 train, and express buses (BxM1, BxM2, BxM18) to the East Side, West Side, and Wall Street. A warm, friendly, and social community with summer sunset gatherings on the communal patio, neighborhood walks, and lasting friendships. Conveniently located near a post office, restaurants, grocery stores, salons, and more. A short walk leads to the public library and additional shopping, including Target and BJ's. This is a rare opportunity to experience the perfect balance of city living and natural serenity.