RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$239,000

525 W 236th St Apt 2D

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$299$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to the Belmar, located in Riverdale's town center where restaurants, shops and services abound. This is a large and light-filled one bedroom one bath corner unit co-op with a separate breakfast nook that can be used for dining or as a home office. Apartment details include beautiful hardwood floors throughout, an entry foyer, an oversized living and dining area, plenty of closets, South and West exposures and windowed kitchen and bathroom. The building is near everything: shops, restaurants, parks, schools, No. 1 subway and an abundance of transportation choices: Metro-North, Express buses to Manhattan's east side, west side and Wall Street, local buses to the no. 1 and A subways and to other Bronx and Upper Manhattan destinations and easy access to the Henry Hudson Pkwy and the NYS Thruway. The low monthly maintenance is $968.85. Building amenities include a live-in super, common laundry room, bike storage, storage and garage parking (both subject to availability). Pets allowed upon approval.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$299/sqft vs a nearby median of $345/sqft.

Nearby median$345/sqft