RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$7,600,000

157 W 57th St Apt 47B

New York, NY, 10019
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,009Sqft
$3783$/sqft

Listing Notes

This apartment, expertly designed, renovated, and furnished by the renowned duo Anthony Ingrao and Randy Kemper, represents a rare opportunity to own a masterpiece within the realm of luxury real estate. Situated on the 47th floor, this spacious corner residence boasts a generous 2, 009 square feet of well-appointed living space, featuring two beautifully designed bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Key Features: Design Excellence: An exquisite example of the designers' 40-year legacy, 47B exemplifies sophisticated urban living by the renowned duo Anthony Ingrao and Randy Kemper. Stunning Views: Enjoy breathtaking views of the Manhattan skyline with southern and western exposures that enhance the elegant atmosphere. Grand Entertaining Spaces: The entryway leads to an expansive Great Room (27 x 19 ft) that is ideal for entertaining, featuring an open Chef's kitchen with a large island and built-in seating, complete with premium appliances and luxurious finishes. Master Suite Retreat: The Master Bedroom is a true sanctuary, featuring ample natural light, a sizable walk-in closet, and a spa-like en-suite bath with high-end finishes such as a deep jacuzzi tub, a separate shower, and radiant floor heating. Guest Accommodations: The second bedroom, also with an en-suite, maintains the same luxurious standards, ensuring comfort for guests or family members. Elegant Powder Room: Thoughtfully designed, the powder room features high-end materials and fixtures for an added touch of sophistication. High-End Amenities: Enjoy ceiling heights of 10' 8", floor-to-ceiling soundproof windows, and premium rift sawn oak ebony flooring throughout the residence. Building Amenities: Residents are treated to top-tier service with 24-hour doorman and concierge, a private dining and function room, and a library complete with a billiards room and a striking aquarium. Additional amenities include a fully equipped fitness center, screening room, arts and crafts studio, and a pet washroom, all designed for an elevated living experience. The property features direct access to the Park Hyatt Hotel's luxurious facilities, including a stunning indoor pool, spa, and on-site dining options. Prime Location: Located in the prestigious One57 Condominium on the iconic 57th Street corridor, the residence is mere steps from Central Park and surrounded by a wealth of cultural and entertainment offerings. Enjoy world-class dining, luxury shopping, and easy access to renowned venues such as Carnegie Hall and MoMA. The vibrant Theater District and Rockefeller Center further enhance the allure of this exceptional location. Investment Potential: The property allows for investors, subletting, and financing options, making it a versatile choice for both personal residence and investment opportunities. Don't miss out on this exceptional chance to own a piece of architectural brilliance in the heart of Manhattan. This is not just an apartment; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced.