The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.
2572 W 16th St
Market Insights
$423/sqft vs a nearby median of $691/sqft.
- -39% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- 6,348 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.
Pricing Read
Asking price is about 64.8% below the fair value — likely to draw competing offers if it's still on market.
- Days-on-market gravity−$134k −3.0%
- Transit access+$112k +2.5%
- Moderate flood-area edge−$22k −0.5%
Property Read
The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 503 days
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- Dec 25, 2024
- Photos
- 35 photos
- Property type
- multi family
- Status
- for sale
Photos
Building Facts
- Year built
- 1995
- Stories
- 3
- Total units
- 3
- Residential units
- 3
- Building area
- 6,348 sqft
- Lot size
- 4,000 sqft
- Land use
- Multi-family walk-up buildings
- Building class
- C0
From NYC public records where available.
Price History
Public Records
0 total recorded against the building
0 total recorded
Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file
Top: illegal parking
Top complaint types in ZIP 11214
- Illegal Parking11,374
- Noise - Residential6,822
- Blocked Driveway3,522
- HEAT/HOT WATER2,191
- UNSANITARY CONDITION715
Sourced from NYC Open Data (DOB, HPD, ACRIS). Updated as the city republishes — check the original source for live status.